Please note javascript is required for full website functionality.
Advertisment

Sport

10 October, 2020

FNQ Football Premier Men's Competition - Round 14

It's another big weekend for football here in the north.


Mareeba United FC vs Edge Hill United FC

Venue: Lindsay Australia Stadium

Date: 10/10/2020 07:00 PM

 

Mareeba United FC line-up: Wayne Srhoj, 1. leporati josh (GK), 2. Adrian Madrid, 3. Kane Alderton, 4. Milan Quintieri, 5. Benedetto  Stabile, 7. Dylan Cummings, 8. Richard Fono, 9. Jon Gambino, 10. Darcy McCormack, 11. Deane Alterio, 12. Robby Soncin, 13. Micko Van Der Vyver, 15. Steven Cater

Coaches: Angelo Tatti, Mario Terranova

Team Staff: Kane Alderton, Remo Terranova, Samantha Cater

 

Edge Hill United FC line-up: Alex George, Chris O'Hare, 2. Kaine Salmon, 3. Benjamin Mcdonnell, 4. Jesse Casson, 5. Joshua Mcmillan, 7. Ryan Murray, 8. Joshua Tiedeman, 9. Josh De Nittis, 12. Liam Bruce, 15. Thomas Waddingham, 16. Oliver Berry, 21. Declan O'Shea, 23. Kevin Ward (GK)

Coaches: Michael Falchetti, Chris O'Hare

 

 

Marlin Coast Rangers FC vs Southside Comets FC

Venue: Pennell Field

Date: 10/10/2020 07:00 PM

 

Marlin Coast Rangers FC line-up: Caleb Hewiston (GK), Osman Kamara, Brendan Vaughan, Jake Edmunds, Jed Hera-Singh, David Ruiz, jeffrey lassche, Linkin Halliday, Ian Payet, Matteo Guzzo, Graham Sunners, Hayden Hickling, Lachlan Hurt, Steven Stefanopoulos

Coaches: Jarrod Whiteside, Rodney Hickling

Team Staff: Alistair Pavey, Brendan Vaughan

 

Southside Comets FC line-up: William Monin, Ewan White, Jack CARR, Riley Gadek, Matthew Brookes, Nathan Graham, Billy Holiday, Casey Agnew, Zeca Soares, Elton Bozkurt, Dylan Soares, Matthew Barnes, Nathan Paull

 

Stratford Dolphins FC vs Innisfail United FC

Venue: Nick Brko Field

Date: 11/10/2020 05:00 PM

 

Stratford Dolphins FC line-up: 1. Ronnie Leporati (GK), 2. Matthew Murray, 3. Mitchell Tap, 5. Bronson Koppen, 6. Joshua Purton, 7. Matthew Sandstrom, 8. Jordan McHugh, 9. Kyle Nichol, 10. Liam Leporati, 11. Jordan Leporati, 12. Sebastian Crookes, 13. Maclean Simpson, 15. Lochlan Jerome, 17. Jacob Burgess, 20. Matthew Harwood

Coaches: Rob Wales

 

Innisfail United FC line-up: Eamonn Ross, Zane Connolly, Dalton Howden, malon kaltanak, Jack Garae, Patrick Pat, Max Darvenzia, Harrison Corica, Nilua Iaukou, Ricky Tuigaloa, Trevor Mael, Yoel Jogiono

Coaches: Hayden Darveniza

Most Popular